DRY CHEMICAL POWDER

DRY CHEMICAL POWDER

DRY CHEMICAL POWDER

Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment

Technical Specification
Capactiy (kg.) 1,2,4,6,9
Confirming IS Code 15683
Type of Extinguisher Constant Pressure
Type of Extinguisher Media Dry Power (IS:14609)
Expellant Pressurized with N2Gas / Gas Cartridge
Minimum Effective Discharge (0%) 95
Minimum Length (mtrs.) More than 2 mtr.
Discharge Time (sec.) More than 2 sec.
Hydraulic test pressure (kgf/cm2) 35
Bursting Pressure (kgf/cm2) 55(kgf/cm2)
Charged Pressure (kgf/cm2) 15
Operating Temperature Range(C) (-)20 to (+) 55
Operating Valve Squeeze Grip Type with Discharge Hose & Nozzle
Operating Position Upright
Approval IS:15683
YASHARTH ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Vipin Tyagi ✔ Verified
Uttar Pradesh, Greater Noida
GST
6 Years Gold

Ask Price

Price: As per client
Unit: Units
Type: Services

Suggested Similar DRY CHEMICAL POWDER

Co2 Fire Extinguisher Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Fire & Security Solutions Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 7 Months

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Car Fire Extinguisher Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Hose reel drum set Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

MCP Fire Alarm Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Fire Fighting Equipment Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Mechanical Foam Fire Extinguisher Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Fire Fighting System AMC Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Water Fire Extinguisher Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Flasher Alarm Hooter Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

KIRLOSKAR END SUCTION PUMP Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 2 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

STORED PRESSURE PORTABLE TYPE Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 6 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Exit Emergency Lights Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Single Hydrant Valve Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Deluge Valve Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 4 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Mild Steel Malaysian Hose Reel Drum Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Fire Hydrant Landing Valve Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

SS Hydrant Valve Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Gauge Meter Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 4 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Fire Alarm Control Panels Fire Extinguishers & Fighting Equipment Greater Noida GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Send Inquiry for DRY CHEMICAL POWDER
Inquiry Now

DRY CHEMICAL POWDER is available in the following areas.